Attention A T users. To access the menus on this page please perform the following steps. 1. Please switch auto forms mode to off. 2. Hit enter to expand a main menu option (Health, Benefits, etc). 3. To enter and activate the submenu links, hit the down arrow. You will now be able to tab or arrow up or down through the submenu options to access/activate the submenu links.
 

Search

Advanced Search
Screen Reader users press enter to Limit by Topic.  Limit by Topic
Search Tips
Search filters applied

Inspections

Published 08/09/2012 12:34 PM   |    Updated 06/27/2017 08:08 AM
Is there a form for "Not Inspected" or at least the verbiage?
There is no VA form for the 'Not Inspected' Acknowledgement required for cases processed as "New Construction."  Quotations of the wording required for one-year builder's warranty and the ten-year insurance-backed protection plan are contained in the VA Lender's Handbook (VA Pamphlet 26-7), Section 10.08.