Search

Advanced Search
Screen Reader users press enter to Limit by Topic.  Limit by Topic
Search Tips
Search filters applied

Inspections

Published 08/09/2012 12:34 PM   |    Updated 08/09/2012 12:34 PM
Is there a form for "Not Inspected" or at least the verbiage?
There is no VA form for the 'Not Inspected' Acknowledgement required for cases processed as "New Construction."  Quotations of the wording required for one-year builder's warranty and the ten-year insurance-backed protection plan are contained in the VA Lender's Handbook (VA Pamphlet 26-7), Section 10.08.